Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone Race Day 2002

Maidstone Half Marathon

Sunday 22 September 2002. 9:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:12:40 WILLIAMS, Gareth Medway & Maidstone AC Senior Male 305 1
2 1:19:52 LAW, David Maidstone Harriers Senior Male 1 2
3 1:20:22 GORE, Michael Maidstone Harriers Senior Male 74 3
4 1:21:07 STACEY, Michael Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 40+ 250 4
5 1:21:22 ADAMS, Steve Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 213 5
6 1:21:26 AVERY, Philip Senior Male 268 6
7 1:21:37 BUTCHER, Gary Deal Tri Male Vet 40+ 1028 7
8 1:21:55 LELLIOTT, Stephen Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Vet 40+ 277 8
9 1:22:07 DOYLE, Michael Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 198 9
10 1:22:24 MITCHELL, Andy Swindon Harriers Senior Male 136 10
11 1:22:26 COX, Ian Ashford & District Road Runners Senior Male 322 11
12 1:22:35 GREENE, Brendan Queens Park Harriers Senior Male 111 12
13 1:22:50 DESMOND, Christopher Sevenoaks AC Senior Male 126 13
14 1:23:01 BUCKINGHAM, Steven Bexley AC Senior Male 1020 14
15 1:23:20 GEORGE, Derek Istead & Ifield Harriers Senior Male 1037 15
16 1:23:34 SINGLETON, Angus Senior Male 1060 16
17 1:23:55 WHITMORE, Ivon Medway & Maidstone AC Male Vet 40+ 1042 17
18 1:24:09 GREEN, Andrew Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 259 18
19 1:24:19 THREADGOLD, Robin Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Male 4 19
20 1:24:21 CLARKSON, Graham Senior Male 266 20
21 1:24:31 TAYLOR, Trevor Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Male 104 21
22 1:24:38 FLETCHER, Andrew Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 40+ 2 22
23 1:24:44 THOMPSON, Steve Senior Male 378 23
24 1:25:02 WEST, Graeme Bexley AC Senior Male 1030 24
25 1:25:04 THOMPSON, David Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 5 25
26 1:25:41 CRISP, Clive Road Runners Club Male Vet 40+ 249 26
27 1:25:44 CAMERON-WOOD, Robert Hastings Road Runners Senior Male 1023 27
28 1:25:47 PALFREY, Daryl Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Male 3 28
29 1:26:27 MOOREKITE, Janice Invicta East Kent Lady Vet 45+ 221 29
30 1:26:28 MAYNARD, Graham Cambridge Harriers Senior Male 278 30
31 1:26:39 MURPHY, Bill Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 40+ 303 31
32 1:26:48 BUNT, Andrew Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 93 32
33 1:27:12 BELL, Harold Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 160 33
34 1:27:53 WHITE, Des Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 40+ 149 34
35 1:27:59 Unregistered Competitor NDB 35
36 1:28:04 GREENE, John Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 173 36
37 1:28:05 BARRON, Nicki Lady Vet 35+ 71 37
38 1:28:05 OBRIEN, Paul Senior Male 381 38
39 1:28:06 WIEDENAU, Paul Deal Senior Male 333 39
40 1:28:10 BROWN, Kevin Deal Tri Male Vet 40+ 1013 40
41 1:28:15 SINGLETON, Michelle Senior Lady 1059 41
42 1:28:32 WELLS, Chris South Kent Harriers Senior Male 269 42
43 1:28:35 AYLING, Colin Sittingbourne Striders Senior Male 1004 43
44 1:29:01 WEBB, Tom orpinton road runners Senior Male 345 44
45 1:29:18 WINCH, Kevin Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 232 45
46 1:29:20 WATERS, Keith South Kent Harriers Male Vet 40+ 263 46
47 1:29:24 MELROSE, Graham Gravesend Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 1029 47
48 1:29:25 LEWIS, Paul Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 383 48
49 1:29:25 DAKER, Russell Male Vet 40+ 360 49
50 1:29:26 MORLEY, Martin Dulwich Runners Male Vet 50+ 246 50
51 1:29:29 HADAWAY, Dave Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Male 1045 51
52 1:29:30 SMITH, Robert Deal Tri Senior Male 1022 52
53 1:29:30 ALTHORP, Anderw Senior Male 248 53
54 1:29:36 WINFIELD, Nicholas Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 1015 54
55 1:29:46 MOODY, Adrian Kent Police AC Senior Male 350 55
56 1:30:19 GRAY, David Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 40+ 227 56
57 1:30:24 MARTIN-CLARKE, Susan Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 45+ 238 57
58 1:30:30
FIELD, Stephen Male Vet 40+ 1057 58
59 1:30:41
DREW, Ian Istead & Ifield Harriers Senior Male 321 59
60 1:30:47
WORSLEY, Peter Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 50+ 225 60
61 1:30:55
ROBINSON, Tim Senior Male 311 61
62 1:31:00
HARRIS, Mel Male Vet 40+ 235 62
63 1:31:06
MOORE, Trevor Male Vet 40+ 215 63
64 1:31:16
HILL, David Swanley & District AC Male Vet 40+ 285 64
65 1:31:20
WARDALE, Terry Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 256 65
66 1:31:29
FORREST, Ian Maidstone Harriers Senior Male 240 66
67 1:31:33
BODDY, Michael Swanley & District AC Senior Male 154 67
68 1:31:33
GURR, Lyndon Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 40+ 282 68
69 1:31:42
WILSON, John Medway & Maidstone AC Male Vet 40+ 325 69
70 1:31:55
COTTON, Anthony BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 60+ 181 70
71 1:31:56
SMITH, Philip Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 40+ 217 71
72 1:32:08
RICHARDSON, Michael Male Vet 40+ 75 72
73 1:32:20
LIGHTBURN, David Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 40+ 365 73
74 1:32:54
EARL, Martyn Maidstone Harriers Senior Male 172 74
75 1:32:59
MARSHALL, Ian Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 234 75
76 1:33:01
PURI, Rovin Male Vet 50+ 162 76
77 1:33:03
BIRD, Tim Comets RRC Male Vet 40+ 145 77
78 1:33:07
FITZMAURICE-COTTON, Heather Sevenoaks AC Senior Lady 166 78
79 1:33:12
OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 35+ 296 79
80 1:33:17
FLAXTON, Michelle Dartford Road Runners Senior Lady 9 80
81 1:33:18
RINGROSE, David Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 252 81
82 1:33:21
BOWLES, Steven Male Vet 40+ 324 82
83 1:33:23
JARVIS, Michael Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 60+ 293 83
84 1:33:30
BROWNING, Paul Veterans AC Male Vet 40+ 188 84
85 1:33:44
SOMMERVILLE, Peter Male Vet 40+ 96 85
86 1:33:48
GAMBRILL, Mick Thanet Road Runners AC Male Vet 50+ 272 86
87 1:34:05
EMIRALI, Kenan Harvel Hash House Harriers Senior Male 308 87
88 1:34:09
SCANLON, Alex Senior Male 37 88
89 1:34:11
MCMEEKIN, Lee Medway & Maidstone AC Senior Male 1052 89
90 1:34:22
RUSSELL, Peter South Kent Harriers Male Vet 40+ 99 90
91 1:34:27
ROBERTSON, Simon Swanley & District AC Male Vet 40+ 337 91
92 1:34:27
STIELOW, Lionel Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 50+ 92 92
93 1:34:40
CROSS, Stephen Maidstone Harriers Senior Male 183 93
94 1:34:51
STEVVEN, Olive Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 35+ 338 94
95 1:35:04
CONWAY, Michael Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 60+ 6 95
96 1:35:11
CLARKE, Andrew Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 237 96
97 1:35:11
NICHOLSON, Terry Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 40+ 244 97
98 1:35:18
BAILEY, Nick Deal Tri Male Vet 40+ 380 98
99 1:35:19
BATES, Colin Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 314 99
100 1:35:25
KNEE, Wendy Sittingbourne Striders Lady Vet 45+ 1001 100
101 1:35:30
PUGH, Mitch Male Vet 40+ 323 101
102 1:35:42
MEDLEY, Ray Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 112 102
103 1:35:43
LEY, Barry Senior Male 158 103
104 1:35:43
BURTON, Peter Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Vet 50+ 165 104
105 1:35:44
WILLMOTT, Ian Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 11 105
106 1:35:58
JONES, Allen Senior Male 336 106
107 1:36:01
RIDOUT, Glen Swanley & District AC Male Vet 40+ 291 107
108 1:36:02
MACKENZIE, Kaeti Ann Bexley AC Senior Lady 1017 108
109 1:36:15
BECKWITH, James Senior Male 201 109
110 1:36:38
SLAIDING, Ian Male Vet 40+ 1050 110
111 1:36:42
HOWARD, David Sutton Runners Male Vet 40+ 375 111
112 1:36:46
PEARCE, Deborah Istead & Ifield Harriers Lady Vet 35+ 212 112
113 1:37:21
UNDERDOWN, Kevin Larkfield AC Male Vet 40+ 1008 113
114 1:37:21
ROOME, Paul Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Male 8 114
115 1:37:33
CLUTTON, Ian Senior Male 10 115
116 1:37:35
TULLETT, Peter Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 40+ 348 116
117 1:37:35
HOPWOOD, Martyn Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 179 117
118 1:37:38
YOUNG, Richard Male Vet 50+ 270 118
119 1:37:40
STOREY, Philip Senior Male 313 119
120 1:37:48
HARBRON, Chris Thanet Road Runners AC Senior Male 180 120
121 1:37:51
WILLIAMS, John 100 Marathon Club Male Vet 60+ 1005 121
122 1:38:08
HAYWOOD, Kevin Senior Male 15 122
123 1:38:11
HEFFERNAN, Patrick Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 60+ 13 123
124 1:38:18
PHILLIPS, Andrew Larkfield AC Male Vet 40+ 31 124
125 1:38:58
GOWER, Ian Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet 40+ 69 125
126 1:39:08
SMITH, Tim Senior Male 125 126
127 1:39:31
WHITE, Alison Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 45+ 148 127
128 1:39:34
GODBEE, Peter Swanley & District AC Male Vet 50+ 1011 128
129 1:39:40
TIERNEY, Trevor Road Runners Club Male Vet 50+ 292 129
130 1:39:45
PILCHER, Martin Paddock Wood AC Senior Male 208 130
131 1:39:51
PICK, Graham Thanet Road Runners AC Male Vet 40+ 123 131
132 1:39:57
NEALE, Steve Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 339 132
133 1:40:02
CREW, Danny Ashford & District Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 318 133
134 1:40:11
HOWE, Jeff Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 1009 134
135 1:40:20
BENNETT, Peter Senior Male 279 135
136 1:40:21
GLENCROSS, Ian Male Vet 40+ 377 136
137 1:40:26
LANCASTER, Bill Gravesend Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 369 137
138 1:40:30
BIDDISCOMBE, Peter Harvel Hash House Harriers NDB 1058 138
139 1:40:40
WEBB, Nigel orpinton road runners Male Vet 40+ 346 139
140 1:40:54
SAMUELSON, Timothy Male Vet 60+ 22 140
141 1:41:07
HORTON, Andrew Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 330 141
142 1:41:13
EMERY, Carol Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 35+ 1043 142
143 1:41:18
BLUNT, Jon Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 40+ 223 143
144 1:41:19
MORGAN, Richard Senior Male 317 144
145 1:41:59
FLETCHER, Gary Bexley AC Senior Male 106 145
146 1:42:00
FORSTER, Adrian Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 280 146
147 1:42:10
BARTON, Michael Male Vet 50+ 140 147
148 1:42:11
DAVIE, Robert Senior Male 295 148
149 1:42:13
KIRBY, Mike Male Vet 40+ 374 149
150 1:42:14
BAKER, Christopher Male Vet 40+ 302 150
151 1:42:19
KNIGHT, Andrew Senior Male 1025 151
152 1:42:26
READ, Simon Deal Tri Male Vet 40+ 1031 152
153 1:42:30
CROFT, David Senior Male 39 153
154 1:42:37
SATCHELL, Peter Male Vet 40+ 30 154
155 1:42:39
PIERCE, Stacy Thanet Road Runners AC Senior Lady 185 155
156 1:42:44
RYAN, John Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 187 156
157 1:42:45
BLACKFORD, Colin Benfleet RC Male Vet 40+ 371 157
158 1:42:46
REYNOLDS, John Blackheath Harriers Male Vet 40+ 368 158
159 1:42:52
HATTERSLEY, David Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 50+ 304 159
160 1:42:59
MOONEY, Gerard Male Vet 40+ 284 160
161 1:43:05
GRIFFITHS, Peter Male Vet 40+ 294 161
162 1:43:17
CRITTENDEN, Terry Male Vet 40+ 329 162
163 1:43:22
THOMPSON, Chris orpinton road runners Male Vet 40+ 347 163
164 1:43:22
MCINTYRE, Tim Sutton Runners Male Vet 40+ 1024 164
165 1:43:32
CAMERON, Paul Senior Male 178 165
166 1:43:46
ALLFORD, Simon Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 40+ 226 166
167 1:43:50
HATTON, David Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 50+ 137 167
168 1:43:58
DREW, David Male Vet 50+ 63 168
169 1:44:03
ASKEW, Simeon Male Vet 40+ 171 169
170 1:44:10
ELDRED, Bill Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 60+ 262 170
171 1:44:14
ROWLAND, Robert Paddock Wood AC Senior Male 1038 171
172 1:44:24
BAKER, Ian Male Vet 40+ 398 172
173 1:44:31
CHAPMAN, Philippa Dartford Road Runners Senior Lady 101 173
174 1:44:32
CAMERON, Maria Senior Lady 177 174
175 1:44:36
CROZIER, John Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet 50+ 1036 175
176 1:44:49
MOORE, Graeme Benfleet RC Male Vet 40+ 362 176
177 1:44:54
MUNROE, Andy Senior Male 34 177
178 1:44:57
GIBSON, Peter Thanet Road Runners AC Male Vet 40+ 1056 178
179 1:45:05
TURNER, Lindsey Tunbridge Wells Harriers Lady Vet 35+ 1034 179
180 1:45:12
PRIEST, Andrew Male Vet 50+ 150 180
181 1:45:17
WALKER, Alison Sevenoaks AC Lady Vet 35+ 157 181
182 1:45:26
BLACK, Nicholas Male Vet 40+ 242 182
183 1:45:29
FURSEY, Bob Kent Police AC Senior Male 363 183
184 1:45:31
GOSS, Paul Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 25 184
185 1:45:34
OZDEMIR, Zeki Senior Male 331 185
186 1:45:36
LAMKIN, David Swanley & District AC Male Vet 40+ 132 186
187 1:45:50
AHSUNOLLAH, Paul Maidstone Harriers Senior Male 275 187
188 1:45:51
TUTT, Kevin Male Vet 40+ 159 188
189 1:45:56
WAITE, James Senior Male 87 189
190 1:45:57
GOODWIN, Vivien Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 35+ 219 190
191 1:45:58
KYTE, Peter Senior Male 19 191
192 1:46:07
RICHARDSON, Michael Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 27 192
193 1:46:12
DOYLE, John Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 197 193
194 1:46:22
LOVELL, Sally Hastings Road Runners Lady Vet 35+ 1026 194
195 1:46:26
BRANDMULLER, Nikki David Lloyd Senior Male 306 195
196 1:46:28
PEARSON, Geoff Male Vet 50+ 142 196
197 1:46:31
MAUGHAN, Gary Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 40+ 388 197
198 1:46:31
WATSON, Derek Serpentine Running Club Male Vet 50+ 14 198
199 1:46:36
RENMANT, Beverley Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 35+ 1014 199
200 1:46:40
SAWYER, John Dartford Harriers Male Vet 50+ 199 200
201 1:46:44
HAGGARTY, Scot Senior Male 155 201
202 1:46:56
CALNAN, Neville Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 133 202
203 1:46:57
TIPTAFT, Emma Senior Lady 29 203
204 1:47:00
WAGHORN, Robert Male Vet 60+ 218 204
205 1:47:10
THORNBURGH, Roger Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 60+ 241 205
206 1:47:10
DYETT, Audrey Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 55+ 193 206
207 1:47:25
CLARK, Nicolas Male Vet 40+ 315 207
208 1:47:36
ARCHER, Nichola Lady Vet 35+ 316 208
209 1:47:46
LEWIS, Simon Sevenoaks AC Male Vet 40+ 300 209
210 1:47:46
ANGEL, Kevin Bexley AC Male Vet 50+ 1048 210
211 1:47:50
AUSTEN, Graham Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 1021 211
212 1:48:04
KENT, Nigel Male Vet 40+ 1000 212
213 1:48:04
BROWN, Michael Senior Male 247 213
214 1:48:04
MOORE, Melwyn Istead & Ifield Harriers Senior Male 1062 214
215 1:48:06
BARDELEBEN, Liria Bexley AC Senior Lady 281 215
216 1:48:32
BARTON, Paul Senior Male 307 216
217 1:48:51
ROSS, Brian Ashford & District Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 1019 217
218 1:48:56
CHRISTODOULOU, Andreas Male Vet 50+ 228 218
219 1:49:05
ALPIN, Mark Senior Male 192 219
220 1:49:06
MONEY, Vanessa Lady Vet 35+ 33 220
221 1:49:15
GOOZEE, Paul St. Georges Church, Weald Male Vet 40+ 23 221
222 1:49:16
COOK, Tonia orpinton road runners Senior Lady 349 222
223 1:49:20
MCGOVERN, James Senior Male 26 223
224 1:49:21
ZEYTIN, Simone Bexley AC Senior Lady 1027 224
225 1:49:21
FOSTER, Mark Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 1040 225
226 1:49:25
MUNTON, Deborah Sevenoaks AC Lady Vet 35+ 224 226
227 1:49:26
HUTCHINSON, David Male Vet 40+ 131 227
228 1:49:37
FOX, Nigel Senior Male 274 228
229 1:49:50
RICHARDSON, Jill Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 35+ 28 229
230 1:49:51
JACKSON, Leslie Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet 40+ 1051 230
231 1:49:57
MCGAVIGAN, Claire orpinton road runners Senior Lady 351 231
232 1:49:59
FLAJOLET, John Senior Male 36 232
233 1:50:05
DUNSTAN, Richard Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 129 233
234 1:50:07
HOWIE, Dougals Male Vet 40+ 81 234
235 1:50:15
TATE, Andrew Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 40+ 332 235
236 1:50:20
SKIPP, Senior Male 309 236
237 1:50:32
SMALL, Martin Male Vet 40+ 100 237
238 1:50:40
KING, Nigel Male Vet 40+ 216 238
239 1:50:45
HENDERSON, Allan Male Vet 40+ 260 239
240 1:51:04
HALL, Pauline Thanet Road Runners AC Lady Vet 45+ 184 240
241 1:51:04
COOPER, Mike Senior Male 113 241
242 1:51:07
CLARK, Paul Male Vet 40+ 222 242
243 1:51:11
SHERRINGTON, Paul Road Runners Club Male Vet 50+ 120 243
244 1:51:20
FITZMAURICE, Jim Sevenoaks AC Male Vet 60+ 167 244
245 1:51:23
PURI, Sandie Lady Vet 45+ 161 245
246 1:51:39
WATTS, Bob Male Vet 40+ 214 246
247 1:51:42
HULL, Ann Senior Lady 78 247
248 1:52:16
HULL, Steven Senior Male 77 248
249 1:52:20
DRINKWATER, John Male Vet 40+ 231 249
250 1:52:20
SKILTON, Kevin Senior Male 80 250
251 1:52:31
EDWARDS, John Male Vet 40+ 367 251
252 1:52:33
ST JOHN, John Senior Male 344 253
253 1:52:34
FLETCHER, Alan Road Runners Club Male Vet 50+ 151 254
254 1:52:45
ATKINS, Julie Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 35+ 147 255
255 1:53:00
ROWLAND, Stephen Sevenoaks AC Senior Male 379 256
256 1:53:03
JOYCE, Martin Male Vet 40+ 21 257
257 1:53:06
WINDEBANK, Richard Road Runners Club Male Vet 40+ 195 258
258 1:53:09
PHILLIPS, Renee Larkfield AC Lady Vet 35+ 32 259
259 1:53:12
STOKES, Fred Male Vet 60+ 220 260
260 1:53:33
GORRINGE, Natalie Herne Hill Harriers Senior Lady 359 261
261 1:53:45
THORP, Richard Senior Male 51 262
262 1:53:55
MUNROE, Mike Road Runners Club Male Vet 40+ 139 263
263 1:53:57
MELLON, Elizabeth Sevenoaks AC Lady Vet 45+ 265 264
264 1:54:00
NEWTON, Tony Bexley AC Male Vet 40+ 43 265
265 1:54:13
NUTTALL, Paul Unofficial Runners World Forum Senior Male 1039 266

RC
266 1:54:16
MARSHALL, Jan Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 45+ 233 267
267 1:54:17
BRENTON, Sarah Senior Lady 105 268
268 1:54:17
DELO, Nigel Senior Male 301 269
269 1:54:18
HOLMANS, Michael Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 40+ 364 270
270 1:54:18
NORBETH, Stephens Senior Male 397 271
271 1:54:22
BROWN, John Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 60+ 372 272
272 1:54:30
LACK, Chris Male Vet 50+ 118 273
273 1:54:35
CLEMENTS, Steve Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Vet 40+ 358 274
274 1:54:54
GUENEBEAUD, Claire Serpentine Running Club Lady Vet 35+ 243 275
275 1:55:10
BECKWITH, Michael Male Vet 50+ 200 276
276 1:55:55
LEVETT, Peter Ashford & District Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 258 277
277 1:55:56
MEIHUIZEN, Fiona Senior Lady 121 278
278 1:56:05
SANDUM, Laurence Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 40+ 48 279
279 1:56:10
DI MUCCI, Paul Senior Male 156 280
280 1:56:13
TURNER, Claire Senior Lady 130 281
281 1:56:20
PENROSE, John Male Vet 50+ 352 282
282 1:56:20
MEIHUIZEN, Carl Senior Male 122 283
283 1:56:29
SEAL, Julian Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 40+ 119 284
284 1:56:30
TUGWELL, Darren Senior Male 56 285
285 1:56:33
BARTLETT, Edwin Road Runners Club Male Vet 50+ 17 286
286 1:56:33
BROWN, Roger Male Vet 50+ 310 287
287 1:56:47
HAYES, Jeremy Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Vet 50+ 1012 288
288 1:56:48
BABINGTON, Nick Senior Male 236 289
289 1:57:08
TUGWELL, Elaine Senior Lady 55 290
290 1:57:24
RICARDS, David Windle Valley Male Vet 40+ 613 291
291 1:57:27
JELLY, Allison Blackheath Harriers Lady Vet 45+ 35 292
292 1:57:33
BENTON, Matthew Senior Male 175 293
293 1:57:34
BENTON, Trevor Plumstead Runners Male Vet 40+ 176 294
294 1:57:36
BRIGHT, Jane Maidstone Harriers Lady Vet 45+ 288 295
295 1:57:36
HEAP, Martin Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50+ 230 296
296 1:57:53
NEARY, Sharon Lady Vet 35+ 127 297
297 1:57:56
NEARY, Lester Senior Male 128 298
298 1:57:57
MEAKINS, Christopher Male Vet 40+ 373 299
299 1:57:57
ATKINS, Ashley Dartford Road Runners Senior Male 146 300
300 1:58:09
CARPENTER, Paul Senior Male 335 301
301 1:58:17
TAYLOR, Bryon Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 60+ 102 302
302 1:58:17
HARPER, Kenneth Male Vet 40+ 65 303
303 1:58:19
BOOTH, Gordon Male Vet 60+ 1035 304
304 1:58:20
HART, David Male Vet 40+ 394 305
305 1:58:23
EAGLE, Linda orpinton road runners Lady Vet 35+ 353 306
306 1:58:36
SMITH, Ronald Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet 60+ 1033 307
307 1:58:37
JENKINS, David Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40+ 361 308
308 1:58:38
GOLD, Jason Metropolitan Police Senior Male 319 309
309 1:58:52
TROON, Nicholas Metropolitan Police Senior Male 211 310
310 1:58:53
CULLEN, Tom Male Vet 50+ 1054 311
311 1:58:53
WILKIE, Thomas Collingwood Male Vet 40+ 1061 312
312 1:58:58
BLAINE, Frewin Benfleet RC Lady Vet 35+ 370 313
313 1:59:03
BRADLEY, Phillip Senior Male 64 314
314 1:59:08
WILLIAMS, Rob Male Vet 40+ 196 315
315 1:59:48
BERNAL, Cathy Lady Vet 35+ 41 316
316 1:59:51
BURR, Katie Senior Lady 204 317
317 2:00:09
FOSTER, Sharon Bexley AC Lady Vet 35+ 1041 318
318 2:00:26
MARSH, Colin Male Vet 50+ 1049 319
319 2:00:38
BODEN, Tony Senior Male 40 320
320 2:00:39
MCEVOY, Robert NDB 396 321
321 2:00:42
ENFIELD, David Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+ 138 322
322 2:00:47
TURNER, Helen Thanet Road Runners AC Senior Lady 194 323
323 2:00:57
CROKE, Steve Senior Male 190 324
324 2:01:12
THOMAS, Trudy Sittingbourne Striders Lady Vet 35+ 340 325
325 2:01:16
HINDLET, Alan British Aerospace Male Vet 60+ 327 326
326 2:01:21
STRANGE, Peter Thrift Green Trotters Senior Male 1007 327
327 2:01:27
INMAN, Ben Swanley & District AC Senior Male 239 328
328 2:01:32
IDE, Ashley Male Vet 40+ 264 329
329 2:02:02
YOUNG, Christine Bromley Vets Lady Vet 45+ 390 330
330 2:02:18
TREVARTHEN, Gareth Senior Male 334 331
331 2:02:49
DELANEY, Jo-Ann Lady Vet 35+ 54 332
332 2:02:57
BROOKS, David Senior Male 384 333
333 2:03:25
COLLINS, Sandra Senior Lady 61 334
334 2:03:26
TUCK, Justine Senior Lady 62 335
335 2:03:35
O'NEILL, Jim Male Vet 40+ 382 336
336 2:03:35
BRADFORD, Benjamin Senior Male 115 337
337 2:03:53
PATEL, Jayesh Male Vet 40+ 392 338
338 2:03:54
DAY, David Male Vet 40+ 356 339
339 2:03:54
CHANDLER, Julie Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 35+ 49 340
340 2:04:35
TAYLOR, Jim Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 50+ 312 341
341 2:04:45
ADDISON, Guy Senior Male 117 342
342 2:04:46
SANDERS, Paul Senior Male 58 343
343 2:05:01
PYNE, Janet Road Runners Club Lady Vet 45+ 164 344
344 2:05:09
WILLMOTT, Nikki Dartford Road Runners Lady Vet 35+ 44 345
345 2:05:26
COLEMAN, Glenn Male Vet 40+ 290 346
346 2:05:30
LEVY, Jason Senior Male 1046 347
347 2:05:38
DAYKIN, Matthew Senior Male 343 348
348 2:05:39
RIXON, Paul New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 40+ 73 349
349 2:05:49
DOWNES, Andrew Senior Male 342 350
350 2:05:54
MCCROW, Richard Medway & Maidstone AC Male Vet 40+ 135 351
351 2:06:06
PERRY, David Male Vet 60+ 283 352
352 2:06:15
JEFFERY, Della Swanley & District AC Lady Vet 35+ 1003 353
353 2:06:45
BARNES, Tony Senior Male 38 354
354 2:06:46
SIELOFF, Cheryl Sittingbourne Striders Senior Lady 1018 355
355 2:06:59
HAIGH, Christine Lady Vet 35+ 1063 356
356 2:07:09
FRASER, Matthew Senior Male 389 357
357 2:07:10
LEVERETT, Ann Bromley Vets Lady Vet 45+ 202 358
358 2:07:19
COLLINS, Terry New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 40+ 72 359
359 2:07:26
EMES, Jenny NDB 399 360
360 2:07:40
CURRY, Andrew Senior Male 191 361
361 2:07:56
GOSS, Breda Bexley AC Lady Vet 35+ 95 362
362 2:08:02
HAIGNEY, Nicholas Senior Male 94 363
363 2:08:13
FORSTER, Andy Senior Male 341 364
364 2:08:20
JOHNON, Chrisme orpinton road runners Lady Vet 45+ 355 365
365 2:08:20
SADIE, Dorrell orpinton road runners Senior Lady 354 366
366 2:08:25
LIPSCOMBE, Paul Senior Male 257 367
367 2:08:35
JABOUR, Ramsey David Lloyd Senior Male 297 368
368 2:08:44
RICHMOND, Denise Swanley & District AC Lady Vet 35+ 1010 369
369 2:08:57
JOLLY, Raymond Senior Male 395 370
370 2:09:07
GILHAM, Wendy Larkfield AC Lady Vet 35+ 289 371
371 2:09:38
LOMAS, Mark Male Vet 40+ 85 372
372 2:09:47
DEVOY, Neil Male Vet 40+ 116 373
373 2:11:23
KILGALLEN, Jayne Lady Vet 35+ 59 374
374 2:11:27
BYNG-MADDING, Zillah Senior Lady 393 375
375 2:11:30
GREENFIELD, Jane Bromley Vets Lady Vet 35+ 203 376
376 2:12:35
REEDMAN, Patrick Senior Male 174 377
377 2:13:02
GARNETT, Peter Male Vet 50+ 276 378
378 2:13:09
MISSIONS, David Male Vet 50+ 66 379
379 2:13:24
THOMPSON, Don Folkestone AC Male Vet 60+ 50 380
380 2:13:26
WEST, Jane Bexley AC Lady Vet 35+ 328 381
381 2:13:31
AYLING, Kate Senior Lady 400 382
382 2:13:43
WOOLLEY, Mailynne Lady Vet 35+ 90 383
383 2:13:43
GILKES, Emma Lady Vet 35+ 91 384
384 2:13:53
HOLMES, Gillian Fenland Running & AC Lady Vet 45+ 299 385
385 2:14:06
TUPLING, Steve St Albans Striders Male Vet 40+ 1055 386
386 2:15:04
CLARKE, Steve Male Vet 40+ 42 387
387 2:16:31
HINDLET, Lesley Medway & Maidstone AC Lady Vet 35+ 326 388
388 2:17:14
MILLER, John Male Vet 40+ 170 389
389 2:17:46
CLARK, Simon Male Vet 40+ 47 390
390 2:18:14
MCINTYRE, Susan Sutton Runners Lady Vet 35+ 143 391
391 2:20:03
ORWIN, Stephen Male Vet 50+ 387 392
392 2:20:07
MEEKINS, Fiona Lady Vet 35+ 271 393
393 2:20:08
MEEKIN, Paul NDB 376 394
394 2:20:36
KIKUGAWA, Angela Stourbridge RC Lady Vet 35+ 254 395
395 2:20:38
LEIGHTON, Susan Lady Vet 35+ 57 396
396 2:21:24
BYRNE, Bernadette Stourbridge RC Lady Vet 45+ 255 397
397 2:25:18
SMITH, Trevor Bexhill Running Club Male Vet 40+ 229 398
398 2:26:07
LUCAS, William Striders of Croydon Male Vet 60+ 386 399
399 2:27:09
REA, Ross Herne Hill Harriers NDB 357 400
400 2:28:16
ROBERTS, Penny Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet 55+ 114 401
401 2:32:50
Unregistered Competitor NDB 402
402 2:33:19
Unregistered Competitor NDB 403
403 2:34:06
TAYLOR, Ann Tunbridge Wells Harriers Lady Vet 55+ 103 404
404 2:39:40
NEWTON, Gordon Male Vet 50+ 366 405
405 2:42:27
BROOKS, Graham Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 60+ 385 406
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 24 September 2002 Page 1 of 7