Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone Harriers Race Day 2000

Woodman Half Marathon

Sunday 24 September 2000. 9:30 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:11:42 ROYDEN, Barry Medway AC Senior Men 8 1
2 1:14:47 WEBB, Anthony Ashford AC Senior Men 2 2
3 1:15:56 WILLIAMS, Kevin Ashford AC Male Vet o40 7 3
4 1:17:39 COSGROVE, John Medway AC Male Vet o40 3 4
5 1:17:58 PROSSER, Paul (NKR) Burgess Hill Runners Senior Men 154 5
6 1:18:20 TAYLOR, Mark B Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet o40 2021 6
7 1:19:06 O'BRIAN, Paul Brownhatters AG Senior Men 324 7
8 1:19:11 LAMMALI, Aziouf Walthamstow AC Senior Men 351 8
9 1:19:45 ROUSE, Martyn Invicta East Kent Male Vet o50 4 9
10 1:21:30 PALFRY, Daryl Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Men 25 10
11 1:21:50 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC Senior Lady 500 11
12 1:21:57 MIRYANOV, Kiril Senior Men 56 12
13 1:22:22 WHITMORE, IVON Medway AC Male Vet o40 2024 13
14 1:22:30 FLETCHER, Andrew Paddock Wood AC Male Vet o40 2001 14
15 1:23:06 BUTLER, Patrick Ashford Road Runners Male Vet o40 66 15
16 1:23:10 STILES, Drew (NKR) Burgess Hill Runners Senior Men 153 16
17 1:23:20 THOMAS, Peter Sittingbourne Striders Senior Men 112 17
18 1:23:35 LAING, Mark (MR) Senior Men 149 18
19 1:23:49 MURPHY, Bill (MR) Maidstone Harriers Male Vet o40 150 19
20 1:23:53 CUMMINGS, Tony Thurrock Harriers Senior Men 367 20
21 1:24:34 CABLE, Stephen Istead & Ifield Senior Men 2051 21
22 1:24:42 CONWAY, Michael Canterbury Harriers Male Vet o50 2012 22
23 1:24:43 JAMES, Steve Senior Men 377 23
24 1:24:55 CRISP, Clive Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o40 111 24
25 1:25:33 GIBSON, Peter Istead & Ifield (HMP Maidstone) Male Vet o40 2005 25
26 1:26:27 JASNOCH, Paul Sittingbourne Striders Senior Men 364 26
27 1:26:30 BARKWAY, Mike Thameside RC Senior Men 338 27
28 1:26:37 SEDGE, Martyn Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o40 328 28
29 1:26:43 NEALE, Steve Dartford Road Runners Male Vet o40 303 29
30 1:26:45 FIRMIN, Paul Medway AC Senior Men 141 30
31 1:27:07 HYDE, David (NKR) London Postal Region Male Vet o40 129 31
32 1:27:31 LEE, Justin Senior Men 318 32
33 1:27:34 BURT, Kevin (MR) Maidstone Harriers Male Vet o40 140 33
34 1:27:48 CHAFFE, Richard Lingfield Male Vet o40 57 34
35 1:27:55 THIRKETTLE, Timothy Male Vet o40 1010 35
36 1:28:31 TAYLOR, Trevor Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Men 36 36
37 1:28:33 MCMEEKIN, Lee Senior Men 378 37
38 1:28:36 WALKER, Colin Aldershot Farnham & District Male Vet o50 323 38
39 1:28:45 ALLISON, Richard Orpington Road Runners Male Vet o40 109 39
40 1:28:58 BOWLES, Steve Male Vet o40 329 40
41 1:29:00 TRANTER, Paul Senior Men 6 41
42 1:29:18 MASON, Lance (MR) Royal Mail Male Vet o40 142 42
43 1:29:20 CLARKSON, G (MR) Senior Men 82 43
44 1:29:23 ARCHER, Andrew Istead & Ifield Senior Men 386 44
45 1:29:26 BUTCHER, Brian (NKR) Male Vet o50 51 45
46 1:29:36 SMITH, David Canterbury Harriers Male Vet o50 71 46
47 1:29:44 HILLS, Nicky Lady Vet o35 503 47
48 1:29:47 HOOPER, Philip (NKR) Jersey Spartan AC Male Vet o40 2040 48
49 1:30:25 SHILLING, Michael NKR Male Vet o40 305 49
50 1:30:40 TURNER, John (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Male Vet o50 103 50
51 1:31:25 MELROSE, Graham Robert Gravesend Roadrunners Male Vet o40 2002 51
52 1:31:26 MARTIN-CLARKE, Susan Dartford Harriers Lady Vet o45 501 52
53 1:31:40 STIELOW, Lionel Paddock Wood AC Male Vet o50 11 53
54 1:31:49 NICOLAIDES, Michael Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 2022 54
55 1:31:55 OTTOSON, Johana Maidstone Harriers Senior Lady 560 55
56 1:32:09 PETTIT, Robert Ian (NKR) Road Runners Club Male Vet o40 84 56
57 1:32:10 THROSSELL, Stephen Senior Men 2026 57
58 1:32:19
DENTON, Michael Senior Men 355 58
59 1:32:27
PARLETT, Alyson Bexley AC Lady Vet o35 2008 59
60 1:32:27
CAMERON-WOOD, Robert (NKR) Hastings Road Runners Senior Men 2000 60
61 1:32:28
LEVETT, Peter Ashford & District Male Vet o40 130 61
62 1:32:32
BAILEY, Nick Deal Tri Male Vet o40 2046 62
63 1:32:40
WALKER, Ray Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. Male Vet o50 2043 63
64 1:32:47
RODGER, Edward Ashford & District Senior Men 356 64
65 1:32:56
ACCLETON, Robert Gravesend Road Runners Senior Men 64 65
66 1:33:09
WEBBER, Paul Senior Men 2017 66
67 1:33:24
SMITH, Peter (MR) Maidstone Harriers Male Vet o50 90 67
68 1:33:56
FIELD, Steve Male Vet o40 152 68
69 1:34:17
VALLAS, Wayne Senior Men 369 69
70 1:34:20
JOHNSON, Andrew Male Vet o40 358 70
71 1:34:25
BURTON, Peter Istead & Ifield Male Vet o50 83 71
72 1:34:28
WILSON, John Maidstone & Rochester (GEC) Male Vet o40 125 72
73 1:34:32
WATSON, Derek (NKR) Serpentine Running Club Male Vet o50 10 73
74 1:34:57
EDMONDS, Gary Senior Men 98 74
75 1:35:02
MATTHEWS, Alan (MR) Shepway Young Ones Senior Men 2038 75
76 1:35:07
CHRISTODOULOU, Andreas (NKR) Male Vet o40 76 76
77 1:35:12
WILDER, Alexander Senior Men 132 77
78 1:35:20
FLETCHER, Stephen (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Male Vet o40 100 78
79 1:35:34
MONTGOMERY, Simon Male Vet o40 344 79
80 1:35:37
JACKSON, Robert Witham Senior Men 363 80
81 1:35:40
TAYLOR, Nick Harvel Hash House Harriers Senior Men 385 81
82 1:36:10
BUCKINGHAM, Steven asics multisport Senior Men 301 82
83 1:36:32
HARRIS, Mel Male Vet o40 317 83
84 1:36:37
ADAMS, Robert Paddock Wood AC Male Vet o50 333 84
85 1:36:43
FRASER, Glenn (MR) Senior Men 2027 85
86 1:37:09
HOWE, Stewart Senior Men 145 86
87 1:37:09
TILLOT, Neale Medway AC Senior Men 131 87
88 1:37:12
RATCLIFFE, Liam Senior Men 2020 88
89 1:37:22
MEDLEY, Ray Bexley AC Male Vet o40 2016 89
90 1:37:32
MALLORY, Phil Deal Tri Senior Men 2044 90
91 1:37:36
NORTHCROFT, David (MR) Maidstone Harriers Male Vet o60 30 91
92 1:37:41
GREGOR, John Senior Men 42 92
93 1:37:50
CONNOLLY, David Senior Men 137 93
94 1:38:18
HASKEY-JONES, James New Eltham Joggers Senior Men 41 94
95 1:38:22
HATTON, David (NKR) Paddock Wood AC Male Vet o50 49 95
96 1:38:22
WILLIAMS, John (MR) Male Vet o60 2013 96
97 1:38:25
PEET, Lara-Jane (NKR) Senior Lady 544 97
98 1:38:25
GAADE, John Southern Counties Vets AC Male Vet o50 2030 98
99 1:38:43
ROGERS, Peter (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Senior Men 99 99
100 1:39:05
GEORY, Kurt Senior Men 376 100
101 1:39:05
ANDREWS, Glen Senior Men 97 101
102 1:39:13
BROWNING, Paul (NKR) Male Vet o40 106 102
103 1:39:24
SLAIDING, Ian (NKR) Male Vet o40 114 103
104 1:39:29
GOLDSACK, Leon Ashford AC Senior Men 88 104
105 1:39:31
STOCKTON, Paula (MR) Senior Lady 535 105
106 1:39:36
FIDGE, John Ashford Road Runners Male Vet o40 146 106
107 1:39:43
ROBSON, Mark Senior Men 44 107
108 1:39:52
HAIGH, Peter Senior Men 54 108
109 1:39:55
READ, David firebrigade Senior Men 340 109
110 1:39:58
EAST, Julian Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o40 2047 110
111 1:40:25
BARKER, Tim firebrigade Senior Men 339 111
112 1:40:28
BRAY, Francis Senior Men 2045 112
113 1:40:35
ANGELL, Kevin Bexley AC Male Vet o40 2009 113
114 1:40:47
SMITH, Susan (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Lady Vet o45 539 114
115 1:40:55
PITCAIRN-KNOWLES, Richard Sevenoaks AC Male Vet o60 2032 115
116 1:41:02
BEDWELL, Mick Thanet Road Runners AC Male Vet o40 151 116
117 1:41:08
MYERS, Roger Male Vet o40 345 117
118 1:41:10
EARL, Martyn Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 346 118
119 1:41:13
MACLEOD, Douglas NKR Male Vet o40 314 119
120 1:41:19
WALLSGROVE, Ian Senior Men 2048 120
121 1:41:24
FORD, Chris (NKR) Road Runners Club Male Vet o50 73 121
122 1:41:35
TYCE, Ian Male Vet o50 350 122
123 1:42:05
POULTER, Jenny (MR) Lady Vet o35 511 123
124 1:42:06
BARBER, Brett (NKR) Exmouth Harriers Senior Men 60 124
125 1:42:47
JAMES, A Senior Men 359 125
126 1:43:08
BIDDISCOMBE, Peter Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Vet o40 382 126
127 1:43:16
FINBOW, David Nkr Senior Men 308 127
128 1:43:19
MOORE, James Istead & Ifield Senior Men 2052 128
129 1:43:24
ARTHUR, John Senior Men 2049 129
130 1:43:27
FAZACKERLEY, Darren (NKR) 100 Marathon Club Senior Men 89 130
131 1:43:37
COX, Michael Male Vet o50 61 131
132 1:43:40
REID, Carol Canterbury Harriers Lady Vet o35 545 132
133 1:43:45
COLLINS, Mike Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o50 2036 133
134 1:43:49
SCOTT, Ian (NKR) New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o50 113 134
135 1:44:00
WELLHAM, David (NKR) The Fitness Exchange Senior Men 62 135
136 1:44:05
TURNER, Lindsay Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Lady 2037 136
137 1:44:22
PUTTOCK, Kevin Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 53 137
138 1:44:28
MCAULEY, Mark (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Senior Men 102 138
139 1:44:30
GREEN, Anna Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Lady 552 139
140 1:44:30
DYETT, Audrey Dartford Harriers Lady Vet o55 536 140
141 1:44:31
KIRBY, Mike Male Vet o40 336 141
142 1:44:40
YOUNG, Richard (MR) Shepway Young Ones Male Vet o50 134 142
143 1:44:43
FRANKLIN, Raymond (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Male Vet o40 96 143
144 1:44:55
????????, Graeme Benfleet RC Male Vet o40 332 144
145 1:45:24
STOREY, Philip Senior Men 337 145
146 1:45:51
CROZIER, John Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o50 315 146
147 1:45:53
GARRETT, Tony Bexley AC Male Vet o50 309 147
148 1:45:59
KRAUSE, Philip (MR) Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 117 148
149 1:45:59
DEAR, Richard Road Runners Club Male Vet o40 80 149
150 1:46:04
WOOTTON, Terry New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o50 2034 150
151 1:46:04
WILLIAMS, James New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o50 2035 151
152 1:46:14
TESTER, Eric Male Vet o40 18 152
153 1:46:25
KINGHORN, Andrew Senior Men 75 153
154 1:46:25
AYLING, Colin Sittingbourne Striders Senior Men 2025 154
155 1:46:27
UPSON, Dean Senior Men 330 155
156 1:46:33
FISTER, Peter Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Vet o40 383 156
157 1:46:36
WOOD, Brian Invicta East Kent Male Vet o50 313 157
158 1:46:59
CHAPLIN, Peter (NKR) Caslte Point Joggers Male Vet o40 120 158
159 1:47:06
OLIVER, Edward Male Vet o40 354 159
160 1:47:08
MARSH, Colin Male Vet o50 334 160
161 1:47:09
ELLIS, Paul Senior Men 322 161
162 1:47:12
WADE, Maxine Senior Lady 606 162
163 1:47:14
NEWMAN, David (NKR) Male Vet o40 35 163
164 1:47:16
WICKENS, Ann Lindsey (MR) Lady Vet o35 516 164
165 1:47:20
LONGSTAFF, Martyn Blackheath Harriers Male Vet o40 312 165
166 1:47:23
AUSTEN, Graham Bexley AC NDB 2029 166
167 1:47:24
RUCK, Stephen Senior Men 325 167
168 1:47:29
NORTON, Nick Senior Men 24 168
169 1:47:37
PATIENCE, Kevin Senior Men 307 169
170 1:47:37
SAIZ, Ramon (MR) Blackheath Harriers Male Vet o60 43 170
171 1:47:39
BILLANE, Tracey (MR) Maidstone Harriers Senior Lady 527 171
172 1:47:47
YOUNG, Jayne (MR) Maidstone Harriers Senior Lady 526 172
173 1:47:54
STEPHENS, Heidi Senior Lady 608 173
174 1:48:04
LOVELL, Sally Jane (NKR) Hastings Road Runners Lady Vet o35 530 174
175 1:48:06
BROWN, John Male Vet o60 362 175
176 1:48:35
BRENNAN, Eamon Dulwich Park Runners Male Vet o40 341 176
177 1:49:08
MCDONALD, Gary Ashford AC Male Vet o40 2003 177
178 1:49:27
EDWARDS, Andy (MR) Shepway Young Ones Male Vet o40 135 178
179 1:49:28
ALEXANDER, James Senior Men 374 179
180 1:49:28
WARNES, Wendy Bexley AC Senior Lady 604 180
181 1:49:33
KNIGHT, Bruce NKR Male Vet o40 302 181
182 1:49:39
CREW, Danny Ashford & District Male Vet o50 352 182
183 1:49:42
FRASER, Matthew (MR) Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 2039 183
184 1:49:56
WARNES, Matthew Bexley AC Senior Men 320 184
185 1:50:57
KENT, Nigel Senior Men 34 185
186 1:51:03
THORNBURGH, Roger (MR) Male Vet o50 143 186
187 1:51:07
COCKSEDGE, Zoe (MR) Senior Lady 551 187
188 1:51:07
CHANCELLOR, Melissa Senior Lady 607 188
189 1:51:12
KEANE, Neil Ranelagh Harriers Senior Men 373 189
190 1:51:22
BROWN, Robert Senior Men 342 190
191 1:51:24
MEEK, Andrew Senior Men 370 191
192 1:51:40
STOKES, Fred Male Vet o50 95 192
193 1:51:52
MORRIS, David Male Vet o40 2042 193
194 1:52:03
DAY, David Senior Men 371 194
195 1:52:10
JENKINS, David Dartford Harriers AC Male Vet o40 343 195
196 1:52:12
WILD, Jack (NKR) Road Runners Club Male Vet o50 115 196
197 1:52:16
ODELL, Gordon Road Runners Club Male Vet o60 107 197
198 1:52:24
BOORER, Bryan Male Vet o50 366 198
199 1:52:27
BRIFFA, John Blackheath Harriers Male Vet o50 144 199
200 1:52:32
BARTLETT, Edwin Road Runners Club Male Vet o50 38 200
201 1:52:35
PROTO, Vince London Fire Brigade Senior Men 389 201
202 1:52:43
HINDLETT, Alan Maidstone & Rochester (GEC) Male Vet o60 59 202
203 1:52:45
BOOTH, Gordon Forbanks AC Male Vet o60 2018 203
204 1:52:56
CHAWNER, Heather (MR) Senior Lady 522 204
205 1:53:09
LEVETT, Peter Ashford & District Male Vet o40 130 205
206 1:53:17
SCANLON, Alex (NKR) Senior Men 2014 206
207 1:53:18
POULTER, Nigel (MR) Male Vet o40 15 207
208 1:53:19
DUNN, Malcolm Ashford & District Male Vet o50 349 208
209 1:53:25
BRISTOW, Ian (NKR) Senior Men 68 209
210 1:53:30
SMITH, Ronald Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o60 319 210
211 1:53:44
SASSONE, Pino Male Vet o40 375 211
212 1:53:56
DEAN, David Male Vet o40 335 212
213 1:54:06
OESTRETCHER, Martin London Heathside Senior Men 365 213
214 1:54:18
HOLMES, Robert Sittingbourne Striders 2031 214
215 1:54:25
BRIGHT, Jane (MR) Maidstone Harriers Lady Vet o45 2041 215
216 1:54:31
DARBY, Paul (NKR) Senior Men 2010 216
217 1:55:17
APLIN, Mark Senior Men 94 217
218 1:55:17
MARSHALL, Howard Orpington Road Runners Male Vet o40 360 218
219 1:55:28
GREEN, Richard Orpington Road Runners Male Vet o40 361 219
220 1:55:55
WENZ, John Senior Men 357 220
221 1:56:10
BROWN, David Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o40 77 221
222 1:56:17
HEATH, David Male Vet o50 108 222
223 1:56:23
TAYLOR, Bryon Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet o60 37 223
224 1:56:29
FIDGE, Ann Ashford Road Runners Lady Vet o45 556 224
225 1:56:31
ILAND, Mike Istead & Ifield Male Vet o50 2033 225
226 1:56:42
DAVIES, Tom Pitsea Male Vet o40 372 226
227 1:56:53
JEFFREY, Delia Swanley & District AC Lady Vet o35 533 227
228 1:56:56
HARRIS, David Senior Men 387 228
229 1:57:15
HART, Kim (MR) Shepway Young Ones Male Vet o40 133 229
230 1:57:30
STONHAM, Tony Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o60 86 230
231 1:57:32
???????, Martine Lady Vet o45 609 231
232 1:57:34
COLLINS, Rex (NKR) Hastings Road Runners Male Vet o60 119 232
233 1:57:38
EVANS, Lee (NKR) Senior Men 33 233
234 1:57:58
HARRIS, David (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Male Vet o40 101 234
235 1:58:16
TAYLOR, Tony Paddock Wood AC Male Vet o50 390 235
236 1:58:46
DUNSTAN, Richard Newquay Road Runners Male Vet o40 380 236
237 1:58:57
BERINI, Brian (NKR) Senior Men 2006 237
238 1:59:01
FLAJOLET, Jean Yves Senior Men 50 238
239 1:59:07
COLES, Geoffry (MR) Male Vet o50 81 239
240 1:59:10
CONSTABLE, Roger Male Vet o50 110 240
241 1:59:10
SONI, Paresh Male Vet o40 347 241
242 1:59:10
OLIVER, Michael (MR) Senior Men 67 242
243 1:59:35
EADY, Paul (MR) Senior Men 72 243
244 1:59:53
NUTLEY, Derek (MR) Veterans AC Male Vet o60 52 244
245 2:00:04
BAILEY, David Senior Men 127 245
246 2:00:48
THOMPSON, Donald Folkestone AC Male Vet o60 47 246
247 2:00:59
HART, Craig (MR) Shepway Young Ones Senior Men 136 247
248 2:01:04
WHITTINGHAM, Nigel Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet o40 63 248
249 2:01:13
DELANEY, Jo-Ann (MR) Lady Vet o35 512 249
250 2:01:13
PHILLIPS, Andrew Male Vet o40 92 250
251 2:01:35
PHILLIPS, Renee Lady Vet o35 538 251
252 2:01:48
ELLIS, Michael (NKR) Hastings Road Runners Male Vet o50 128 252
253 2:02:29
SMITHERS, Graham Male Vet o40 321 253
254 2:02:33
LONGLEY, Elaine (MR) Shepway Young Ones Lady Vet o35 550 254
255 2:02:35
DODDS, Robert Senior Men 121 255
256 2:03:33
SMITH, Barry Male Vet o40 310 256
257 2:03:49
SHELLEY, Peter (NKR) Male Vet o40 104 257
258 2:04:02
BUIS, Corrine Senior Lady 548 258
259 2:04:21
SALTER, Mark Male Vet o50 65 259
260 2:04:23
JAMES, Michaela Senior Lady 547 260
261 2:04:24
MEEKINT, Paul Male Vet o40 368 261
262 2:04:32
DODDS, Anne Medway AC Lady Vet o35 532 262
263 2:04:32
GOLDSTONE, Bridget (NKR) Thrift Green Trotters Lady Vet o35 558 263
264 2:05:03
GOLDSTONE, Barry (NKR) Thrift Green Trotters Male Vet o40 148 264
265 2:05:10
SIELOFF, Cheryl Sittingbourne Striders Senior Lady 2011 265
266 2:05:28
BUTLER, Frank Sevenoaks AC Senior Men 93 266
267 2:05:37
CARMAN, Peter Senior Men 70 267
268 2:05:47
POVEY, Geoffry MR Maidstone Harriers Male Vet o40 306 268
269 2:05:50
HINDLET, Lesley Maidstone & Rochester (GEC) Lady Vet o35 549 269
270 2:06:10
MCCORMACK, Kevin (NKR) Senior Men 32 270
271 2:06:13
WEBSTER, Keith New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o60 122 271
272 2:06:35
BOLT, Ian Male Vet o60 348 272
273 2:06:37
O'NEILL, Jim Male Vet o40 388 273
274 2:06:43
TURNER, Maz (NKR) Dulwich Park Runners Lady Vet o45 540 274
275 2:06:45
SCANLON, Bernard (NKR) Male Vet o60 2015 275
276 2:06:48
WOOD, Rachel Invicta East Kent Senior Lady 603 276
277 2:06:49
BRACE, Jean (MR) Lady Vet o35 513 277
278 2:07:18
DUCE, Lisa Lady Vet o35 601 278
279 2:07:43
GREEN, Denise (NKR) Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet o45 524 279
280 2:07:49
MACKINNON, John (MR) Male Vet o40 116 280
281 2:07:49
FOLKES, Richard Harvel Hash House Harriers Senior Men 316 281
282 2:07:49
CLEMENTS, Mel Harvel Hash House Harriers Lady Vet o35 605 282
283 2:08:03
CLEMENTS, Steve Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Vet o40 331 283
284 2:08:16
GRATTON, Susan Lady Vet o45 554 284
285 2:08:16
HATFIELD, Chris (MR) Senior Men 118 285
286 2:08:20
MCKELLAR, Robert (MR) Senior Men 126 286
287 2:08:20
COLLINS, Terry New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o40 381 287
288 2:09:09
RIXON, Paul New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o40 384 288
289 2:09:14
GRAVES, Mark (MR) Senior Men 23 289
290 2:09:33
DAVIS, Keith Male Vet o50 326 290
291 2:09:43
MORRIS, Carole Lady Vet o35 553 291
292 2:09:43
TAYLOR, Elaine (MR) Senior Lady 515 292
293 2:10:04
TUGWELL, Darren (MR) Senior Men 26 293
294 2:10:16
CALLISTE, Gillian Istead & Ifield Lady Vet o35 2050 294
295 2:11:29
SCUTT, Graham Male Vet o40 19 295
296 2:11:53
ROBERTS, Penny Paddock Wood AC Lady Vet o45 555 296
297 2:12:55
LABROM, Brad (MR) Senior Men 29 297
298 2:13:43
PUTLEY, Sarah (MR) Lady Vet o35 534 298
299 2:14:52
JUSTER, Geoffrey Ashford & District Male Vet o60 353 299
300 2:14:52
GILKES, Emma (MR) Maidstone Harriers Senior Lady 520 300
301 2:15:11
WOOLLEY, Mailynne (MR) Lady Vet o35 519 301
302 2:16:15
BARNES, Tony Senior Men 327 302
303 2:17:03
DODDS, Stephen Medway AC Male Vet o50 74 303
304 2:17:15
HATFIELD, Paul Istead & Ifield Senior Men 304 304
305 2:17:28
TANDAY, Jash Male Vet o40 379 305
306 2:18:57
LUCAS, William Striders of Croydon Male Vet o60 311 306
307 2:19:09
GLYNN, Tony (NKR) Male Vet o40 147 307
308 2:19:09
SHARDLOW, Sue (MR) Maidstone Harriers Lady Vet o45 559 308
309 2:20:35
HAY, Jenny (MR) Maidstone Harriers Lady Vet o35 542 309
310 2:20:39
THOMPSON, Allison Lady Vet o35 602 310
311 2:20:41
LEIGH, Les Paddock Wood AC Male Vet o50 45 311
312 2:20:41
MURPHY, Suzanne (MR) Lady Vet o35 543 312
313 2:21:15
MONTGOMERY, Sarah Lady Vet o35 2028 313
314 2:21:20
WISDOM, John (NKR) New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o60 123 314
315 2:26:33
JACOB, Leonard New Eltham Joggers Male Vet o60 124 315
316 2:26:45
SHIRLEY, Davina Lady Vet o35 521 316
317 2:27:45
COOK, Shirley (NKR) Cambridge H Lady Vet o55 537 317
318 2:30:00
ALLEN, Bernard (NKR) Road Runners Club Male Vet o50 58 318
319 2:30:34
JENKINSON, Roger Thameside RC Male Vet o60 138 319
320 2:30:34
SHELVEY, Gaynor Thanet Road Runners AC Lady Vet o45 531 320
321 2:37:31
SHELVEY, Robert Thanet Road Runners AC Male Vet o50 69 321
322 2:40:30
TAYLOR, Ann Tunbridge Wells Harriers Lady Vet o55 523 322
323 2:43:24
GILHAM, Wendy (MR) Lady Vet o35 529 323
324 2:43:24
BROWNE, Helena Lady Vet o35 510 324
There were 324 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Next Maidstone Harriers event: The 8th Ditton Turkey Run, Sunday 17 December 2000
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 2 February 2001 Page 6 of 6

 

 

 

 

Next Maidstone Harriers event: The 8th Ditton Turkey Run, Sunday 17 December 2000
RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems 01737-352462 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 2 February 2001 Page 1 of 6