Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone Harriers

Maidstone Half Marathon 2009

Sunday 18 October 2009. 9:30 am
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
MV40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:15:26 DAVIES, Gareth MV40 230 2
2 1:15:52 REID, Ian Maidstone and Medway MV40 738 3
3 1:20:53 COLLINS, Duncan Tunbridge Wells Harriers MV40 377 7
There were 3 prize winners in the MV40 category.
FV35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:23:09 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC FV35 732 15
2 1:26:35 WHEELER, Helen Folkestone RC FV35 44 29
3 1:27:11 STEARNS, Annabelle Gravesend RR&AC FV35 482 33
There were 3 prize winners in the FV35 category.
MV50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:29:24 FLINT, Frank Thanet Roadrunners AC MV50 795 42
2 1:31:01 MELDRUM, Julian London Frontrunners MV50 325 50
3 1:32:58 RICHARDSON-PERKS, Tim Canterbury Harriers MV50 784 60
There were 3 prize winners in the MV50 category.
FV45 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:36:39 HOWES, Kim Larkfield AC FV45 512 97
2 1:37:57 RICHARDS, Caroline Paddock Wood AC FV45 519 116
3 1:41:40 BURLEY, Caroline Swanley & District AC FV45 456 167
There were 3 prize winners in the FV45 category.
MV60 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:37:56 YOUNG, Richard MV60 443 115
2 1:40:34 STIELOW, Lionel Paddock Wood AC MV60 367 157
3 1:44:57 JEFFERIES, Michael Dragons Running Club MV60 313 210
There were 3 prize winners in the MV60 category.
FV55 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:53:38 BRIGHT, Jane Larkfield AC FV55 500 340
2 1:58:49 OCKENDEN, Barbara Istead & Ifield Harriers FV55 491 422
3 2:07:57 IRVINE, Lesley Istead & Ifield Harriers FV55 457 526
There were 3 prize winners in the FV55 category.
All Ladies Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:23:09 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC FV35 732 15
2 1:26:35 WHEELER, Helen Folkestone RC FV35 44 29
3 1:27:11 STEARNS, Annabelle Gravesend RR&AC FV35 482 33
4 1:30:42 BURTON, Laura Paddock Wood AC Senior Lady 760 48
5 1:31:10 SWAN, Natasha Seaford Striders FV35 726 51
6 1:32:45 RUGGINZ, Cassandra Senior Lady 381 59
There were 6 prize winners in the All Ladies category.
All Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:12:35 COLLINS, Tom Maidstone and Medway Senior Men 662 1
2 1:15:26 DAVIES, Gareth MV40 230 2
3 1:15:52 REID, Ian Maidstone and Medway MV40 738 3
4 1:19:12 REPPER, James Senior Men 265 4
5 1:20:05 HEGESIPPE, Mickael Paddock Wood AC Senior Men 488 5
6 1:20:30 CHAPMAN, Nathan Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 297 6
There were 6 prize winners in the All Men category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 18 October 2009 Page 1 of 2