Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone Harriers

Maidstone Half Marathon 2008

Sunday 19 October 2008. 9:30 am
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
Senior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:13:43 COLLINS, Tom Maidstone and Medway Senior Men 835 1
2 1:17:22 VALDUS, Chris Senior Men 541 2
3 1:20:34 WALKER, Andrew Reigate Priory AC Senior Men 421 5
4 1:21:00 GLYNN, Philip Hercules Wimbledon Senior Men 460 6
5 1:23:12 RUSSELL, John Thurrock Harriers Senior Men 696 9
6 1:23:15 EVANS, Jason Senior Men 173 10
There were 6 prize winners in the Senior Men category.
Senior Ladies Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:24:55 NORTON, Imogen Marshall Milton Keynes Senior Ladies 470 18
2 1:27:10 BURTON, Laura Paddock Wood AC Senior Ladies 640 30
3 1:32:38 BROWN, Alison Reigate Priory AC Senior Ladies 401 79
4 1:34:17 FERNANDO, Caroline Serpentine Running Club Senior Ladies 356 90
5 1:34:52 STROUTS, Fiona Serpentine Running Club Senior Ladies 156 94
6 1:36:59 DOWNS, Mel Senior Ladies 603 120
There were 6 prize winners in the Senior Ladies category.
MV40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:17:51 JAMES, Kevan Ashford & District RRC MV40 332 3
2 1:19:41 HALL, David Dartford Road Runners MV40 629 4
3 1:21:45 MOFFATT, Alastair 7 Oaks Tri MV40 70 7
4 1:24:11 WHITTINGTON, Martin Dartford Road Runners MV40 465 14
5 1:26:06 GREEN, Matthew Tunbridge Wells Harriers MV40 505 24
6 1:26:21 FURSEY, Bob Maidstone and Medway MV40 576 26
There were 6 prize winners in the MV40 category.
FV35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:26:58 WHEELER, Helen Folkestone RC FV35 445 29
2 1:34:55 VAN DEELAN, Jenni Canterbury Harriers FV35 585 96
3 1:36:51 HOWES, Kim Larkfield AC FV35 311 117
4 1:37:12 FARRALL, Ali Kent AC FV35 506 123
5 1:37:31 OSTERHAN, Bridget Larkfield AC FV35 860 133
6 1:39:27 FORD, Gillian FV35 550 156
There were 6 prize winners in the FV35 category.
MV50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:21:50 DAVIES, David Maidstone Harriers MV50 521 8
2 1:24:08 ABERY, David Istead & Ifield Harriers MV50 626 13
3 1:25:45 DOOEY, John Handy Cross Runners MV50 433 21
4 1:25:52 RUSSELL, Stephen MV50 320 23
5 1:29:40 STONE, Chris Reigate Priory AC MV50 418 47
6 1:30:06 LEACH, Robert New Eltham Joggers MV50 575 52
There were 6 prize winners in the MV50 category.
FV45 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:30:23 SCULLY, Teresa Orion Harriers FV45 684 57
2 1:35:48 NORDIN, Bree Ilford AC FV45 682 107
3 1:38:01 BRUNO, Ludovica Serpentine Running Club FV45 92 138
4 1:38:07 STOPPANI, Julie Maidstone Harriers FV45 577 139
5 1:44:56 RISBY, Kay Maidstone Harriers FV45 522 238
6 1:46:21 WHITE, Suzanne North Devon Road Runners FV45 254 256
There were 6 prize winners in the FV45 category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 19 October 2008 Page 1 of 2