Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone Half Marathon 2006

Maidstone Half Marathon 2006

Sunday 22 October 2006. 9:30 am
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List
All Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:13:00 HASLER, Paul Paddock Wood AC Senior Men 149 1
2 1:15:27 DAVIES, Gareth Senior Men 300 2
3 1:16:42 MCMEEKIN, Lee Medway and Maidstone Senior Men 419 3
4 1:16:52 RIGBY, Sam Folkestone Running Club Senior Men 514 4
5 1:17:02 COLLINS, Tom Medway and Maidstone Senior Men 515 5
6 1:17:55 BARRETT, Clayton Medway and Maidstone Senior Men 423 6
There were 6 prize winners in the All Men category.
All Ladies Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:26:44 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC Female Vet 35 742 33
2 1:27:53 SIMMONS, Sarah Metropolitan Police Senior Ladies 662 43
3 1:29:59 SELL, Laura Dartford Road Runners Senior Ladies 688 51
4 1:30:20 SUSANS, Nicola Larkfield AC Senior Ladies 642 54
5 1:30:51 BELLERBY-BROWN, Hellen Senior Ladies 735 57
6 1:31:47 RUSSELL, Sarah Tunbridge Wells Harriers Senior Ladies 622 68
There were 6 prize winners in the All Ladies category.
Senior Men Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:13:00 HASLER, Paul Paddock Wood AC Senior Men 149 1
2 1:15:27 DAVIES, Gareth Senior Men 300 2
3 1:16:42 MCMEEKIN, Lee Medway and Maidstone Senior Men 419 3
There were 3 prize winners in the Senior Men category.
Senior Ladies Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:27:53 SIMMONS, Sarah Metropolitan Police Senior Ladies 662 43
2 1:29:59 SELL, Laura Dartford Road Runners Senior Ladies 688 51
3 1:30:20 SUSANS, Nicola Larkfield AC Senior Ladies 642 54
There were 3 prize winners in the Senior Ladies category.
Male Vet 40 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:22:51 ADAMS, Steve Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 40 264 13
2 1:23:32 CLARK, Neil Road Runners Club Male Vet 40 167 16
3 1:23:43 LELLIOT, Stephen Istead and Ifield Harriers Male Vet 40 469 17
There were 3 prize winners in the Male Vet 40 category.
Female Vet 35 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:26:44 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC Female Vet 35 742 33
2 1:31:56 HOWES, Kim Larkfield AC Female Vet 35 660 69
3 1:39:02 FORD, Gillian Female Vet 35 658 146
There were 3 prize winners in the Female Vet 35 category.
Male Vet 50 Race Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category No Place
1 1:18:27 KITCHING, Ian South London Harriers Male Vet 50 387 7
2 1:23:19 O'CONNELL, Thomas Thanet RR Male Vet 50 298 15
3 1:24:29 COATES, Brian Orpington Road Runners Male Vet 50 125 22
There were 3 prize winners in the Male Vet 50 category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 22 October 2006 Page 1 of 3