Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems info@sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


Maidstone HalfMarathon 2004

Maidstone Half Marathon

Sunday 24 October 2004. 9:30 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 1:14:12 MCMEEKIN, Lee Medway and Maidstone SM 728 1
2 1:14:59 FORDER, Martin Istead & Ifield Harriers SM 510 2
3 1:16:53 LAW, David Maidstone Harriers SM 583 3
4 1:16:57 BATELY, Theo Deal Tri M40 565 4
5 1:18:43 JONES, Allen Medway and Maidstone SM 451 5
6 1:18:52 GASKIN, James Dulwich Runners M40 668 6
7 1:19:49 SMYTHE, Steve Dulwich Runners M40 443 7
8 1:20:00 YOSHIWARA, Tatsuo Invicta East Kent SM 672 8
9 1:20:09 BURT, John Swindon Strider SM 456 9
10 1:20:19 MARTIN, Malcolm Paddock Wood AC M40 398 10
11 1:20:26 KING, Ian Ashford AC SM 36 11
12 1:20:33 COX, Ian Ashford & District M40 653 12
13 1:20:48 LOIZOU, Christophe Dulwich Runners M40 239 13
14 1:20:59 BARRETT, Clayton Medway and Maidstone SM 647 14
15 1:21:13 PULLEN, Matt Dulwich Runners SM 722 15
16 1:21:23 BUTLER, Patrick Ashford & District M50 180 16
17 1:21:54 ROBB, Gareth Paddock Wood AC M40 397 17
18 1:22:34 THROSSELL, Stephen SM 492 18
19 1:22:36 POPPY, Michael Sittingbourne Striders SM 26 19
20 1:23:07 DREW, Ian Istead & Ifield Harriers SM 539 20
21 1:23:10 FLINT, Frank Thanet Road Runners M50 285 21
22 1:23:53 ROUSE, Martyn Invicta East Kent M50 475 22
23 1:23:57 LELLIOTT, Stephen Istead & Ifield Harriers M40 463 23
24 1:24:02 PALFREY, Daryl Tunbridge Wells Harriers M40 317 24
25 1:24:16 TURNER, Matt BBC Running Club SM 450 25
26 1:24:41 FLETCHER, Andrew Paddock Wood AC M40 148 26
27 1:24:56 WILLIS, Mathew BBC Running Club SM 449 27
28 1:25:02 CHAMPION, Mark Istead and Ifield SM 644 28
29 1:25:17 BIGWOOD, Hugh Deal Tri SM 68 29
30 1:25:18 HARDING, David Ashford AC SM 641 30
31 1:25:24 HINSLEY, Malcolm London Heathside M40 362 31
32 1:25:32 LEY, Barry SM 331 32
33 1:25:44 BARTRAM, Kevin SM 726 33
34 1:25:57 THOMPSON, Hadleigh Dover Road Runners AC SM 453 34
35 1:26:02 KNAPP, Colin Loftus AC M40 170 35
36 1:26:05 GRISEWOOD, Aidan Herne Hill Harriers SM 277 36
37 1:26:31 SMITH, Robert Deal Tri M40 130 37
38 1:26:50 PANNETT, Meredith Dulwich Runners SF 667 38
39 1:27:03 GROOM, Steven Larkfield AC SM 630 39
40 1:27:15 BOWELL, Peter Invicta East Kent M40 511 40
41 1:27:20 TEE, Paul Ashford AC SM 548 41
42 1:27:34 SAGE, Gary Ashford & District SM 650 42
43 1:27:37 PETERSON, Garth Road Runners Club M40 700 43
44 1:27:58 CRISP, Clive M40 684 44
45 1:27:59 PEERS, Robert Sevenoaks AC SM 719 45
46 1:28:02 OLDERSHAW, Tina Paddock Wood AC F35 595 46
47 1:28:07 HEGESIPPE, Mickael Paddock Wood AC SM 462 47
48 1:28:19 CHANDLER, Shaun SM 459 48
49 1:28:28 LANDER, Noel Sittingbourne Striders SM 572 49
50 1:28:30 MCALLISTER-HEWLINGS, David M40 327 50
51 1:28:56 REEVE, Damon Serpentine SM 558 51
52 1:29:08 FURSEY, Bob Medway and Maidstone M40 683 52
53 1:29:21 O'CONNELL, Thomas Thanet Road Runners M50 569 53
54 1:29:25 SMITH, Will Beckenham RC SM 659 54
55 1:29:27 KENNEDY, Gary Kent Fire & Resue AC SM 503 55
56 1:29:40 HOWE, David SM 304 56
57 1:29:47 GIBSON, Peter Istead & Ifield Harriers M40 547 57

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on
Results produced by Maidstone Harriers. Printed by Maidstone Harriers on 24 October 2004 Page 1 of 10